Make your own free website on Tripod.com

INDEX



AANESTAD

Dianne Lea (1937- )

AARON

Gwenllian Verch (1026- )

AB EINION

Llywelyn ( - )

AB IEUAN

Dafydd Ab Einion -Constable ( -1468)

AB LEUAN

Edward ( - )

AB OWEN

Llywelyn -Lord ( - )

ABARCA

King Sancho II (935-994)

ABETOT

Almaric d'Amaury (1030- )

ABLE

Esther Belle (1917- )

ACAR

Sarh ( - )

ACHALM

Mathilde ( - )
Rudolph -Count ( - )

ADAMS

John (1690-1761)
President John (1735-1826)
President John Quincy (1767-1848)
Joseph (1654-1737)
Mercy ( - )
Rayonette Caroline (1890-1978)

ADAMSON

Karen Grace (1942- )

ADELHELM

-Count ( - )

ADENEY

David (1911-1994)

ADILSSON

Eystein (594- )

AEBLI

Barbara (-1704)
Bartholome ( - )
Jacob (-1690)
Regulo (1608-1666)

AETERN

Edeyrn ( - )

AETHELREDA

(1044- )

AFFETON

Catherine ( -1467)

AGDE

( - )
( - )

AGEN

Roselinde -Countess (830-920)
Woulgrin -Count (815-886)

AGGERHOLM

Jorgen ( - )

AGIUS

-Monk ( - )

AGNARSSON

Eric (- )
Hild ( - )

AGNASSON

Alrek (445- )
Eric (447- )

AIFE

( - )

AIGRET

William ( - )

AIMON

( - )

AINTREE

Emma (- )

AIRCOL

( - )

AIRES

Ann Margaret (1567-1629)

AIRTHER-LIPPE

King Mael Mordai ( - )

AKKUB

( - )

AL CHAPEL

Eudo ( - )

ALBEE

Benjamin (- )
Benjamin (1595- )
Benjamin Jr. (1643- )
Hannah (1641- )
James (1643- )
Obadiah (1705-1792)
Rhoda (1731-1819)

ALBI

Armengol -Count ( -878)
Gersinde ( - )

ALBIN

(- )
Robert (- )

ALBINI

Hugh Arundel (1191-1243)

ALBON

Gersende ( -1160)
Count Guigues VIII (1050-1125)
Count Guigues VII (1025-1075)
Count Guigues VI (1001-1063)
Count Guigues V (970-1009)

ALBRIGHT

Charles ( - )
Emma ( - )
Frank , Rev. ( - )
Susanna (1789- )

ALDANE

Auda (- )

ALDEN

David (1646-1719)
Elizabeth (1623-1717)
John (1599-1687)
John (1627-1701)
Jonathan (1632-1696)
Joseph (1627-1695)
Mary (1643-1699)
Priscilla (1648-1687)
Rebecca (1637-1687)
Ruth (1634-1674)
Sarah (1629-1674)
Zachariah (1641- )

ALENCON

Peter -Count ( -1284)

ALEXANDER

Jane (1945- )
Roy (1910-1991)
Stephen ( - )

ALFERE

Earl of Mercia (-)

ALGARDE

( - )

ALGAUTSSON

Gauthild (664- )

ALICE

Adelaide ( - )

ALLEMANIA

Duke Godfrey ( - )
Houching ( -709)
Duchess Imma (730-789)

ALLEN

Abigail (1667- )
Amy (1663-1709)
Benjamin (1689- )
Ebeneezer (1672- )
George (1568-1609)
Ichabod (1676- )
James (1636-1714)
James (1674- )
John (1682- )
Joseph (1685- )
Lucretia J. (1831- )
Mary ( - )
Mary (1670- )
Mary (1665- )
Ruth (1670- )
Samuel (1678- )
Samuel (1612-1669)
Sarah (1687- )

ALLISON

Wilbur ( - )

ALMAITH

(645- )

ALOST

Rudolph I Ghent (1000-1058)

ALREKSSON

Alf (468- )
Thorborg (470- )
Yngvi (466- )

ALSACE

Adelaide (819-866)
Adelaide (970-1040)
Duke Adelbert ( -722)
Agatha ( - )
Dietrich II -Duke (1040-1114)
Eberhard IV -Count (910-972)
Eticho I -Duke ( -690)
Frederick I -Duke (1050-1105)
Gerhard -Count (950-1024)
Gertrude ( - )
Hedwig (934-992)
Duke Luitfride I ( -767)
Philip Flanders -Count ( -1191)
Simon I -Duke (1076-1137)

ALSACIAN NORDGAU

Gerhard II -Count ( -1038)

ALTBERG

Altburgis ( -872)

ALTDORF

N.N. ( - )

ALURED

( - )

ALVAREZ

Rodrigo -Count (995-1066)

ALVORD

Elizabeth (1840- )

AMALFI

Leone ( - )
Popora ( - )
Sergius I -Duke ( - )

AMBERGAU

Ekbert -Count ( -994)

AMBLER

James (1721-1788)
Jeremy (1743-1790)
Sarah (1769-1844)

AMELFOT

Peter Ola.ie Oelsen Y (1794-1837)

AMIC

Constance ( -1136)
Giraud -Seigneur ( -1113)
Peter ( - )

AMIENS

Ada ( -1065)
Richard -Count ( -825)

AMITOPULOS

Aaron (-988)

AMMERMAN

Paules ( - )

AMPURIAS

Ermengarde ( -994)
Gausberto I -Count ( - )
Suniario I ( -848)
Suniario II -Count ( - )

ANARAWD

Eliseg ap (885-942)
Idwal ap (883-942)
Meurig ap (887- )

ANCHIER

Anscarius The Burgundian (840-891)

ANDECHS

Berthold III ( -1098)
Berthold V -Count (1122-1188)

ANDERS

Elaine Margret (1963- )
Jerry Dale (1938- )
Joel David (1964- )
Sara Louise (1967- )

ANDERSDOTTER

Mertha ( - )

ANDERSON

( - )
Bert (1884- )
Clement ( - )
Edith ( - )
Florence Ina ( - )
Jane (1871- )
Joan Nichole (1969- )
Marvin Donald (1916-1977)
Mary C. (1899-1978)
Mildred Geneva (1907-1981)
Orvil Milton (1909-1997)
Silvia Bernice (1912- )
Susan Jayne ( - )

ANDERSSON

Anders (1815- )
Brynte (1722- )
Ingeborg (1828- )
Pauline (1823- )
Sivert (1849- )
Steinar (Nedreberg) (1792-1851)

ANDERSSON\NORDAL

Severin (1852-1898)

ANDREASSON

Borghild /Nordal/ (1921- )
Martin /Nordal/ (1923- )
Severin /Nordal/ (1919- )
Solveig /Nordal/ (1925- )

ANDREWS

Abigail (1647-1723)
Alfred ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Henry (1608-1652)
Henry (1629-1676)
John M. (1875-1938)
Marian E. (1911-1991)
Mary (1631-1700)
Morton M. (1845-1904)
Sarah (1644- )

ANGELICA

Eirene (1181-1208)

ANGELINA

Anna ( -1212)

ANGELOS

Alexios III -Emperor (1155-1211)
Isaakios II -Emperor (1155-1203)
Konstantinos (1085-1166)
Manuel ( -1081)

ANGERS

Count Fulk I (888-941)

ANGOULEME

Alduin -Count ( -916)
Arnaud (952-988)
Fulk -Count (1030-1087)
Geoffrey I -Count (1014- )
Queen Isabel (1188-1246)
Ulrich I -Count ( - )
William II -Count ( -962)
William IV -Count (978-1028)
William V -Count ( -1118)
Wulgram III -Count ( - )
Wulgrin II -Count ( -1140)

ANGSTGAU

Diepold I -Count ( - )

ANJOU

Ermengarde ( - )
Ermengarde (1018-1075)
Foulques IV -Count (1033-1109)
Count Fulk II (920-958)
Fulk III -Count (976-1040)
Fulk V -Count (1092-1143)
Geoffrey II Martel ( -1060)
Geoffrey III ( -1068)
Geoffrey V Plantagenet -Count (1113-1151)
Hermengarde ( - )
Count Ingelgar (845-888)
Matilda Fontevrault Abbess ( - )

ANNABEL

Balliol ( - )

ANTIOCH

Berthold VI -Duke (1152-1204)
Bohemond I -Prince (1052-1110)
Bohemond II -Prince (1107-1129)
Constance (1127-1163)
Maria (1145-1182)

ANTWERP

Gonzelon I -Margrave (967-1044)

ANUN

King Jacob (1008- )

AP DAFYDD

Einion ( - )

AP GRIFFITH

Lewis ( - )

AP IORWERTH

Llewellyn -Prince (1164-1240)

AP LEWIS

Robert ( - )

AP LLYWELYN

Griffith ( - )
Thomas Lord of Iscoed ( - )

AP ROBERT

Evan ap Lewis ( - )

AP TEWDR

Rhys ( -1093)

AP TRAHAEARN

Llywarch (1070-1129)

AQUILLON

Joan ( - )

AQUILO

( - )

AQUITAINE

Adele -Duchess (897-962)
Eleanor (1122-1204)
Guillaume IV -Duke (949-994)
Guillaume VIII Guido (1026-1086)
Maud (1100- )
N.N. ( - )
King Pepin (803-838)
Petronilla ( - )

ARAGON

Alfonso -Prince (1180-1208)
King Alfonso II (1157-1196)
King James I (1207-1276)
King Pedro II (1176-1213)
Pedro III The Great (1240-1285)
Petronilla (1135-1174)
King Ramiro I ( -1063)
Violante (1236-1300)

ARAGONTA

Condesa ( - )

ARBOREA

Eleanora ( - )

ARCEDEKNE

Florence I ( - )

ARCHER

George W (1869-1961)

ARCHES

Joan ( -1497)

ARDENNES

Henry ( - )
Rene ( - )

ARENTSD

Adriaentgen (1590- )

ARGENGAU

Ruthard -Count (715-776)
Ulrich I -Count ( - )
Ulrich II -Count ( - )
Ulrich III -Count ( - )
Ulrich IV -Count ( - )
Ulrich V -Count ( - )

ARGYROPOULOS

N.N. -Patrikos ( -965)
Pulcheria (965-1034)

ARGYROS

Eustathios -Patrikios (910- )
Leon ( -922)
Leon ( - )
N.N. ( - )
Romanos (905-921)

ARISTA

Iniga Ximinez ( -852)
Inigo (790-851)

ARLES

Count Boso (885-936)
Constance ( - )
Constance (986-1032)
Richilde ( -883)
Teutberga ( -948)
Thibault -Count (844- )

ARLON

Konrad -Count ( - )
Waleran I -Count ( -1038)
Waleran III -Count (1085-1139)

ARMENIA

Leo V (-820)
N.N. ( - )
Theophylaktos ( -871)

ARMSTRONG

Permelia Ann (-1846)

ARNALDO

Garcia -Count ( - )

ARNE

Lisa Louise ( - )

ARNEBURG

Bruno -Count ( -1009)

ARNESON

Mabel Viola (1894-1944)

ARNESSON

Jarl Finn (- )

ARNET

Bernice ( - )

ARNOLD

Anna Barbara ( - )

ARNSTEIN

Ludwig -Count ( - )

ARTHEN

Dyfnwallon ap ( - )

ARTOIS

Queen Blanche (1248-1302)
Robert I -Count (1216-1249)

ARUNDEL

Elizabeth ( - )
John Sir (- )

ASHLEY

Adeline (1914- )
Alvin ( - )
Amelia ( - )
Benedict ( - )
Celestial ( - )
Edwin ( - )
Esther Malvina (1829-1901)
Jobes ( - )
Newton ( - )
Winfeild ( - )

ASIA

Beltsa (- )
Finn (130- )
Freothelaf (160- )

ASNAREZ

Guinigenta ( - )

ASTARAC

Arnaldo -Count ( -960)
Faquilena ( -990)
Guillermo I -Count ( - )

ASTI

Gundwald -Duke ( -612)

ASTLEY

Alice (1344- )
Thomas -Lord ( - )

ASTURIA

King Ordono II (873-923)

ASTURIAS

King Alfonso III (848-910)
Gondemaro ( -1011)
King Ordono I (830-866)
King Ramiro I (790-849)
King Vermudo I (740-797)

ATCHISON

George ( - )
James Michael (1985- )
Jeffery Paul (1991- )

ATHELSTAN

Alwara Verch -Lady (950- )

ATHERTON

Hannah (1657- )

ATHOLL

Duncan -Lord ( - )

ATKINSON

Elizabeth ( - )

ATOR

Nancy Catherine (1861-1936)

ATWOOD

Alice ( -1661)
Mary (1606- )

AUCHAMPACH

Bert ( - )
Frank ( - )
Myrtle ( - )

AUDLEY

Adam (1145- )
Emma (1222- )
Henry (1175-1246)
Hugh (1267-1325)
James (1220-1272)
Margaret (- )
Nicholas ( -1299)

AUGSTGAU

N.N. ( - )

AUGUSTUS

King Philippe II (1165-1223)

AUNSSON

Egil (530- )

AURIATE

Arduin -Count ( -976)
Roger ( -902)

AUSRICK (HAWISE)

(1237- )

AUSTRASIA

King Dagobert I (602-639)
King Dagobert II ( -639)
Regintrude ( - )
Regintrude ( - )
Sigebert III (630-656)

AUSTRIA

Arnold II -Count ( -1049)
Elizabeth ( -1107)
Ernst -Margrave (1020-1075)
Judith ( - )
Leopold II (1050-1102)

AUTUN

Bernard -Count (795-844)
Berswinde ( - )
Count Thierry (730- )
William I -Count (765-812)

AUVERGNE

Gerard I ( -841)
Robert I -Count (970-1032)
Robert I -Viscount ( - )
Robert II -Viscount ( - )
William IV -Count (-1010)

AUX DENTS

Hamon -Lord ( -1045)

AUXERRE

Itta ( - )
Konrad II -Count ( -876)
Renaud -Vicomte ( - )
William IV -Count (1090-1155)

AVALGAU

Ermentrude (940- )

AVENAL

Isabel ( - )
Richard (- )

AVERY

Almeda ( -1882)

AVESNES

Wedric I -Lord ( - )

AVIGNON

Adalelme ( -1036)
Berenger -Viscount ( -1065)
Peter ( - )
Raimon ( -1096)
Raimond ( - )

AZAREZ

Count Galindo I ( - )

AZELINE

( - )

AZNAR

Galindo II -Count ( - )

AZZO

Alberto -Count ( -975)
Alberto I -Marchese (970-1029)
Alberto II (997-1097)

Home Return to Table of Contents