Make your own free website on Tripod.com

INDEX



L'ABBE

Hughes ( - )

L'EVEQUE

Emma de Bois (1022- )

LA MARCHE

Alberic III -Count (1020-1088)

LA ZOUCHE

Alan -Baron (1267-1314)
Alan (1205-1270)
Alan (1136-1190)
Alice ( - )
Elena (1288- )
Eudo (-1279)
Lora (1211- )
Margaret (1251- )
Maud (1284-1341)
Philip (1177- )
Roger (1242-1285)
Roger (1175-1238)
William (1209-1270)

LAAAGER

Johannes (Hans) (1628-1700)

LAAGER

Judith ( - )

LACHTNAE

( - )

LADE

Marte Sorensd. (1857-1946)

LADE\NEDREBERG

Jorid (1942- )
Jorunn (1933- )
Sverre Mariuss (1921- )

LAHNGAU

Count Eberhard I ( -902)
Count Eberhard II ( - )

LAIGLE

Gilbert Seigneur (1061- )

LAINEZ

Bermudo ( - )
Count Diego (1030-1058)
Fernan ( - )
Nuno ( - )
Teresa ( - )

LAKE

Keturah E (1857-1930)
Leander ( - )

LAMARCHE

Anne Frances ( -1928)
Charles ( - )

LAMB

Abel (1633-1649)
Abigail (1670- )
Benjamin (1639-1639)
Daniel (1666-1690)
Decline (1636- )
Joanna (1657-1683)
Job (1655-1676)
John (1628-1690)
John (1653- )
Joshua (1674-1729)
Mary (1669-1669)
Samuel (1663-1729)
Samuel (1627- )
Samuel (1630- )
Sarah (1660-1690)
Thomas (1655-1734)
Thomas (1626-1690)

LAMBE

Thomas (1596-1646)

LAMBECK-PUTTIN

Mathilda ( -1106)

LAMSON

Martha ( - )

LANCASTER

Blanche ( -1369)
Blanche (1302-1380)
Edmund -Earl (1244-1296)
Elizabeth (1362-1425)
Henry -Earl (1299-1360)
Henry Plantagenet -Earl (1281-1345)
Isabel (1308-1346)
Joan (1306-1349)
John Gaunt -Prince (1339-1398)
Mary (-1362)
Philippa (1360-1415)
Thomas -Earl (1277-1321)

LANDEN

St Begga (613- )

LANDINSKY

Gloria Virginia Ann ( - )

LANDOLT

Margaretha ( - )

LANDSVERK

Anders (1799-1816)
Anne (1768-)
Anne (1765-1798)
Berte (1771-1776)
Berte (1802- )
Birte (1774-)
Brite (1729-)
Dorte (1816-1891)
Eli Petersd. (1832- )
Elisabeth (1738-)
Gullik (1734-)
Hilde Andersdotter (1793- )
Hilde Gulliksd. (- )
Jacob Jakofsson (1727-1809)
Jakob (1768-)
Jakob (1825- )
Magnhild (1805- )
Marta (1769-)
Marta (1796- )
Marte (1767-)
Mikkel (1791-1794)
Mikkel (1810-1873)
Mikkel Jakobsson (-)
Mikkel Jakobsson (1744-1808)
Ole (1776-)
Ole (1798- )
Oline Pedersd. (1835-1913)
Peder Jakobsson (1793-1873)
Vendel (1823- )

LANDSVERK-NORDAL

Jakob (1868- )
Johanne (1858- )
Oline (1861-1937)

LANE

Claire Gillette (1885- )
Mary ( - )

LANG

Margaret (- )

LANGOBARDE

Siegfried (-958)

LANGRES

Brunon Roucy -Bishop (956-1016)

LANNOY)

Gysbert Lano (de (1545- )

LANSING

Harry ( - )
Noah (1906- )
Roy (1904- )

LAON

Adelheid Hildegard -Abbess (814- )
Haribert (695-747)
Martin ( - )

LARSON

Lori ( - )
Sue Margaret ( - )

LARSSON

Per ( - )

LASCARIS

Manuel ( - )
Theodore I Komnenos (1173-1222)

LASKARINA

Marie (1206-1270)

LASSI

(520- )

LAUFEN

Henry -Count ( - )

LAURIN

Anna Barbara (1732-1779)

LAURINO

Giovanni -Count ( - )

LAUSNITZ

Dietmar II -Margrave ( -1030)

LAUTTERMILCH

Adam ( - )

LAWRENCE

( - )
Mary (Polly) (1764- )
Susan Renee (1541-1610)

LAWSON

Isaac ( - )

LAWTON

Elizabeth (1637-1718)
Thomas ( - )

LAY

Ada ( - )
Ada (1879- )
Alvy Pearl ( - )
Amanda M (1842-1870)
Austie Avis (1901- )
Austin Davis (1901- )
Barbara (1851- )
Bernard (1877- )
Bernice Athelma ( - )
Bessie Gertrude (1892- )
Beulah ( - )
Bradley Dean ( - )
Cheryl Annetta ( - )
Clarence ( - )
David (1856- )
David F. (1859- )
Douglas Neil ( - )
Douglass Clair ( - )
Edna Bell (1888- )
Elizabeth (Betsy) (1824- )
Elmer Riley ( - )
Emily Truion (1897- )
Emory Raymond (1899- )
Fred Raymond ( - )
George (1854- )
George ( - )
George Thomas (1877-1954)
Geroge J. (1864- )
Harriet (1870- )
Henry Clay (1887-1952)
Hildreth ( - )
Icel Hilda (1895- )
Ida ( - )
Ira Frank (1883-1941)
Issac David (1860-1941)
Jack ( - )
James (1815- )
James (1784-1854)
James ( - )
James G. ( - )
James Good (1850-1930)
James Oscar ( - )
James Silas (1851- )
Jasper Newton ( - )
John (1786-1846)
John H. (1850- )
John Houston (1825-1896)
John I. (1824- )
John M. ( - )
John P. ( - )
John Proctor (1837- )
John William (1904- )
Kenneth E. ( - )
Leland ( - )
Leland Gibson (1918-1991)
Lenonard ( - )
Lewis ( - )
Lewis (1846- )
Lewis F. (1827-1897)
Lewis F. (1797-1879)
Lewis G. (1857-1916)
Lewis Riley (1880-1952)
Lody Ann (1868- )
Lucy (1792- )
Lula ( - )
Malinda (1821-1901)
Margaret (1845- )
Margaret ( - )
Martha Lay (1863- )
Martin (1831- )
Martin (1790- )
Martin ( - )
Mary Harriet ( - )
Mary Sarah (Polly) (1812- )
May (1853- )
Merle ( - )
Nancy (1810- )
Nancy (1796- )
Nancy (1847- )
Nancy (Nan) Jane (1848- )
Nancy E. (1858- )
Nancy S. (1856- )
Ora D. (1903-1982)
Phillis ( - )
Randall ( - )
Raymond ( - )
Raymond Burton (1917-1992)
Richard ( - )
Riley ( - )
Saletha (1811-1857)
Sarah (1856- )
Sarah (1800- )
Sarah E. (1873- )
Syrena Elizabeth (1843- )
Thomas (1819- )
Thomas (1760-)
Thomas (1788- )
Thomas Edgar (1884-1952)
Thomas H. (1849- )
Thomas Henry ( - )
Thomas Houston (1840- )
Walter H. ( - )
Warren Douglass (1909- )
Wilbur Riley (Pete) (1896-1958)
Wilburn ( - )
William (1796-)
William Douglas ( - )
William E. ( - )
William H. (1844- )
William L. (1874- )
William Lewis ( - )
William Riley (1817-1888)
William Riley (1861- )

LE BIGOD

Simon (1219-1242)

LE BON

Helena (1020- )

LE BOTELER

Emery (Almarica) (-1235)
Henry Knight (-1299)
Robert (- )
William (-1379)
William (-1328)
William (-)
William (-1233)

LE BUTZLLEN

Theobald de Verdon (1205-1230)

LE DESPENSER

Eleanor ( -1328)
Hugh ( -1326)
Hugh (1210-1265)
Joan ( - )

LE FLEMING

Alylne (- )
Josceus ( - )
Michael I (-1150)
Michael II de Furness (-1186)
Michael III Sir (1197- )
Rainer (-1086)
William Sir (- )
William (1150-1203)

LE FORT

Richard (1016- )
Robert (1046- )
William (1044- )

LE GOZ

Toustien (1000- )

LE MAHIEU

Hester (-1663)
Jan ( - )
Marie (- )

LE MARESCHAL

Gosfried (1054- )
Milo (996-1070)
Ralph (1020-1086)

LE PIEUX

William ( - )

LE PROUZ

William -Sir (1245-1316)
William Devon -Sheriff ( -1270)

LE STRANGE

John Powys -Prince (- )

LE WINCHESTER

Hugh Le Despenser -Earl (1260-1326)

LEAVENGOOD

Charlie Bernie (1891-1972)
Clara Letha (1899-1981)
Easther Pualine ( - )
Fanny Ann (1881-1949)
Geneva Gladys (1930- )
Glen ( - )
Joseph Christian (1879- )
Katie (1885-1964)
Ruth Helen (1924- )
Sadie Carline (1889-1911)

LEAVITT

Julia ( - )

LEBO

Amelia Rachel ( - )
Elizabeth (1809- )

LEE

Adam (1985- )
Agnes Margaret (1899- )
Aileen Severa (1926- )
Amy (1984-1984)
Angela Kirsten (1975- )
Ann (1625-1697)
Anna Marie (1893-1982)
Arthur (1917-1924)
Bergitte Eleanor (1923-1964)
Brenda Dianne (1975- )
Brent (1967- )
Brent David (1964- )
Brian (1950- )
Brian Robert (1967- )
Bridget Elizabeth (1974- )
Brittany Adara (1981- )
Bruce Mitchell (1947- )
Chelsea Amario (1982- )
Cheryl Allyson (1965- )
Clarence (1911-1940)
Cora Otine (1898-1996)
Cory Daryl (1972- )
Craig Ervin (1941- )
David John (1938- )
Dawn (1956- )
Deanne (1962- )
Deborah (1953- )
Denise (1966- )
Dianna (1952- )
Donald Hanson (1917- )
Donna (1951- )
Donna Eileen (1949- )
Douglas Jr. (1958- )
Douglas Nelson (1919-1989)
Elizabeth Louise (1945- )
Eric Sigurd (1963- )
Erik Mikael (1970- )
Ervin Theodore (1911-1941)
Evelyn Corinne (1935-1935)
Evelyn Marcella (1914-1995)
Farren Roland (1968- )
Garrett Adam (1979- )
Garth Carlson (1939-1981)
Gina Carolina (1899- )
Glenn (1947-1966)
Gordon Theodore (1950- )
Graham William (1951- )
Jane Marie (1968- )
Jill-Ann Nadine (1973- )
Johann Albert (1892-1985)
John Mathias (1909- )
Judith Clara Hildegard (1939- )
Judy Lynn (1968- )
Karen Kristine Munthe (1894-1929)
Kevin (1962- )
Kristjane Eskil (1972- )
Kylin Victoria (1987- )
Lana (1959- )
Laurel April (1970- )
Levi Raphi (1917- )
Lloyd John (1920-1970)
Marie Otine (1895-1898)
Martha (1915- )
Martin Sofus (1888-1960)
Mary (1632-1693)
Melissa Joy (1974- )
Merril Philip (1913- )
Milton Clair (1928-1983)
Mina (1858-1908)
Norval Gordon (1945- )
Ole Andreas (1891-1947)
Omar (1924-1924)
Oscar (1910- )
Oscar Leonard (1896- )
Peter (1915-1983)
Peter Olai (1886-1949)
Rannai Esther (1912- )
Raymond James (1916-1916)
Raymond Ole (1926-1986)
Rebecca Louise (1971- )
Richard (1956- )
Robert (1968- )
Robert (1602- )
Robert Craig (1968- )
Roland Levi (1946- )
Russell (1930-1930)
Ruth Mirian (1905- )
Sharon (1948- )
Sophie Olianna (1889-1980)
Stuart Garth William (1978- )
Susan Gwendolyn (1953- )
Susan Lea (1965- )
Thelma Emma (1923- )
Theodore (Tedor) (1885-1965)
Thomas Readolf (1910- )
Trevor Dean (1971- )
Trevor John (1971- )
Tryphosa ( - )
Valery (1955- )
Vincent (1964- )
Wallace Orlando (1919-1983)
Wallace Wayne (1945- )

LEES

Eli (1714- )
Henry (1641-1686)
James (1774-1844)
Michael (1690- )
Sarah (1800-1849)

LEGH

Margery (1447- )

LEIGH

Isabel (- )
Jennifer ( - )
Robert (Sir) (- )
Robert (- )

LEINSTER

King Belach Bressal ( - )
King Bran Muit (640-693)
King Cairbre (510-546)
King Cellach (640- )
King Colman (540-576)
King Cormac (485-567)
King Dermond (995-1071)
King Donehad Maolrainbo ( -1006)
King Donucan (950-1016)
King Dunlaing (930-1014)
King Dunlaing (800- )
King Faolan (570-665)
King Lilliol (460-526)
King Murchad (1040-1070)
King Murchad (915-972)
King Murchad (670-727)
King Mureadac (770-818)
King Muredac (710-760)
King Oilliol (830-871)
King Tuathal (890-958)
King Ugaire (860- )

LEISZ

Dorothy ( - )
Douglas R. ( - )
Frances ( - )
George Henry ( - )
George Washington ( - )
George Webster ( - )
George William (1902-1976)
Gielster Sandry ( - )
Jacob Henry (1897-1949)
Ruth Anna (1898-1968)
Sterling M. ( - )

LEITHE

Myrtle Anna (1900-1996)

LEIX

Cacht ( - )

LEKAPENA

Agatha (908- )
Helene ( - )
Romanos I -Emperor (-948)

LEMMONS

Cynthia Caroline (1823-1864)

LENKER

Ludwig ( - )

LENKER\MATTER

Catherine (1820-1891)

LENS

Judith (1054-1086)

LENT

Benson ( - )

LEODEQUANDIA

( - )

LEON

King Alfonso V (994-1028)
King Alfonso VI (1040-1109)
King Bermudo II (953-999)
King Ferdinand II (1137-1187)
King Ordono III (926-955)
King Ramiro II (900-950)
Sanchia (1013-1067)
Teresa ( - )

LEONARD

Elizabeth Eunice (1823-1859)
Isaac (1650-1717)
Jacob (1647-1717)
John (1645-1699)
Joseph (1670- )
Martha (1705- )
Mary (1650- )
Samuel (1643-1720)
Solomon (1610-1671)
Solomon (1650-1686)

LESCELINE

(1000-1050)

LESSELINE

( - )

LETTERMAN

Lillie Parlee (1888-1974)

LEUCHARS

William -Lord ( - )

LEUETSCHG

Jakob ( - )

LEUSCHNER

Clara ( - )

LEUZINGER

Anna (-1693)
Baltasar (1560- )
Balthasar (1610-1669)
Balthasar ( - )
Barbara (1653-1715)
Barbara (1621-1629)
Barbara (1588-1682)
Burgula (1603-1673)
David (1550-1611)
Fridolin (1562- )
Gabriel (1548- )
Georg (1578-1657)
Georg (1624-1629)
Jacob (1616-1692)
Jacob (1593-1666)
Jorg (1520-1561)
Kaspar (1606-1682)
Kaspar (1582- )
Katharina (-)
Maria (1613-1693)
Maria (1598-1629)
Maria ( - )
Melchior (1558- )
Rosina (1670-1742)
Rosina (1619-1702)
Wolfgang (1550-1619)
Wolfgang (1608-1630)

LEVINGUTH

Christian (1850-1944)

LEWIS

Ann (1836-1913)
Edmund (1770-1815)
Elaine Joan (1917- )
Grace (1602-1661)
Jane (1757- )
John A. (1814-1887)

LEWTAS

George (1734- )
Margaret (1760-1802)

LID

Anne Rasmusdotter (1733-1767)
Clemet (- )
Clemet Og Lars (- )
Johannes (- )
Johannes Pedersson (1642-)
Knut (1713-1742)
Lars Og Rasmus (- )
Paul (1728-1749)
Peder (1681- )
Peder Rasmusson (1604-)
Rasmus (- )
Rasmus Og Jetmund ( - )
Svenn (1685- )
Synneve Olsdotter Aka Eikrem (1762-1839)
Zakarias (- )

LIE (LEE)

Anders (1868-1870)
Anna Marie (1865-1916)
Dorthea Severina (1874- )
Johannes (1870- )
John Thrond (1843-1909)
Ole (1863- )
Trond (Tom) (1861-)

LIE

Anders Trondsen (1848-1927)
Anna Trondsdatter (1843-1931)
Berndt Trondsen (1851-1930)
Ole Trondsen (1840-1908)
Trond Olsen Skjellestad ( - )

LIEGE

Alberon II -Bishop ( -1145)
Balderic II Loos -Bishop ( -1018)
Frederic Namur -Bishop ( -1121)

LIEVEN

Bishop Leutwinus ( -713)

LIGGION

Nancy ( - )

LIMBURG

Henry I -Count (1060-1119)
Henry II -Duke (1110-1167)
Henry III -Duke (1140-1221)
Mathilda ( - )
Waleran II -Count ( - )
Waleran IV -Duke (1176-1226)

LINBI

Margarette (-)

LINCOLN

President Abraham ( - )
Earl of ( - )
Edward M. ( - )
Thomas (1778-1851)
Thorold -Sheriff (- )

LINDBERG

Joan Mary (1958- )

LINDGREN

August Fredcheif (1900-1920)
Carl Edward (1895- )
Ernest Thomas (1907-1998)
John August (1859-1922)
John Herbert (1893- )
Martha Charlotte (1899-1988)
Mary Hilda (1896- )
William Theodore (1906-1994)

LINDSEY

Nellie Houchins ( - )
Rosa (1850-1908)

LINGLE

( - )

LINKLETER

Patricia Jean (- )

LINSELL

Emfel (1548- )

LINTER

Susan ( - )

LINTON

Ann ( -1680)
Richard ( - )

LINZGAU

Empress Hildegard (758-783)
Duke Hnabi ( - )

LISLE

Alice (1624-1696)

LITTLEPAGE

George ( - )

LITWINDE

( - )

LIUCA

Gisela ( -1079)

LIUDOLF

(871-912)

LIUTGARDE

( - )

LIVERMORE

Lydia (1842- )

LIVINGSTON

Judith ( - )

LIVINGSTONE

Muriel Ruth ( - )

LLEWELYN

Angharad Verch ( - )
Angharad Verch (917- )
Eva Verch (1024- )
Gruffydd ap (1190-1243)
Gwenllian Verch (1196- )
Gwladys Verch (1194-1251)
Helen Verch (1206-1253)
Margaret Verch (1208- )

LLYDOCCA

Gwerfyl Verch (1000- )

LLYWARCH

( - )
Cadwgen ap (1133- )
Elen Verch ( - )
Eva Verch (1145- )
Gruffydd ap (1135- )
Gwladys Verch (1098-1170)
Iorwerth ap (1141- )
John ap (1139- )
Llywarch ap -Goch (1139- )
Llywarch ap -Vychan (1170- )
Llywarch ap -Vychan (1137- )
Madog ap (1147- )
Pyll ap (1172- )
Tanglwyst Verch (1168- )
Tanglwyst Verch (1143- )

LOARN

King Selbach ( - )

LOBDELL

Ann (1624-)
Elizabeth (1630-1684)
Nicholas (1605-)
Simon (-1646)

LOBDENGAU

Henry -Count ( - )
Poppo I -Count ( - )

LODISOIR

Catherine (1617- )

LOEBEN

Airbo IV -Count ( -973)
Eberhard -Count ( -1023)

LOEBRICK

Fred William ( - )
Merillyn Mae (1933- )

LOES

Faith (1595-1663)

LOEWENGUTH

George (1814- )

LOGENAHE

Conrad -Count ( -905)
Eudes -Count ( -880)
Gebhard -Count ( -860)
Count Udo ( - )

LOINGAU

Adred ( -936)
Bardo -Count ( - )

LOMBARD

King Adelbert (937-968)
Agilolf ( - )
Sikelgaita ( - )

LOMBARDS

Aripert I -Viscount ( - )
King Claffo ( - )
Gudeoc ( - )
Petrussa ( - )
Zucchilo ( - )

LOMBARDY

King Adelbert II (936-971)
King Bernard (797-818)
King Otto I (958-1026)
King Pepin (773-810)

LONDERGAN

Mary Alyce (1919- )

LONG

( - )
Barbary (1793-1851)
Bryan Scott (1970- )
Charles Raymond (1894-1970)
Elizabeth L. ( - )
Emily ( - )
Glen ( - )
Jemima (1803- )
Margaret Anne (1954- )
Mary Susan (1950- )
Robert Glen (1951- )
Ruth Alice ( - )

LONGESPEE

Ela Petronella (1211- )
Ela Warwick -Countess (1220-1296)
Ella (1228-1299)
Emmeline (1250- )
Isabella (1208-1248)
Nicholas -Bishop (1218-1297)
Richard -Canon (1214- )
Stephen Ulster -Earl (1216-1274)
William (1212-1249)
William Salisbury III ( -1257)

LONGSPEE

Ela (1245-1276)

LONGTON

Cheryl Lynn ( - )
Darlene ( - )
David ( - )
Donald ( - )
Ed ( - )
Neild ( - )
Ricky ( - )

LONGWY

Adalbert III -Count (1000-1048)
Stephanie (1035-1088)

LOOS

Arnulf -Count ( -1135)
Emmo III -Count ( -1078)
Giselbert -Count ( -1050)
Giselbert I -Count ( -1044)
Imaine ( - )
Immo IV -Count ( -1077)
Lewis I -Count (1100-1171)
Otto -Count ( - )

LOPEZ

Margo Louise (1956- )

LORENZ

Robert (1851-1880)

LORRAINE

(894-933)
Adelaide ( -1185)
Adelaide\Bonne (- )
Alberade Duchess (860-916)
Berta -Princess ( - )
Bertha (863-924)
Charles (989- )
Dietrich II (1099-1167)
Eberhard -Viscount (987- )
Ermengarde ( - )
Ermengarde -Princess (830- )
Ermengarde ( -1012)
Frederick II -Duke (1005-1065)
Gerard I -Count (1057-1120)
Gerberga (-1018)
Gerhard IV -Duke ( -1070)
Gisela ( - )
Giselbert -Duke (890-939)
Godfrey -Duke ( -1075)
Hedwig ( -1075)
Heinrich Henry (932-944)
Hugh IV -Count (980- )
King Lothair II (827-869)
Louis (989-995)
Marguerite (1148-1194)
Mathieu I -Duke (1115-1176)
Otto -Duke (985-1012)
Duke Otto ( -944)
Regnier I -Duke ( -915)
Ricuin -Count ( -923)

LORRCAN

( - )

LOSETSTRAND

Anders Ellingsson (1628- )
Barbro Larsdotter (1744- )
Elling Andersson (- )
Inger Pedersdotter (1778-1839)
Lars Johannesson (1706- )
Lars Larsson (1816-1894)
Mathias Larson (1858-1937)
Sevald Andersson (1663- )

LOSEY

Sarah ( - )

LOSSING

Loren ( - )

LOTHARINGIA

Ermengarde ( - )
Hugh (860- )

LOUPA

Donat -Count ( - )

LOUVAIN

Adele (922-961)
Godfrey I Lower Lorraine -Duke (1060-1139)
Godfrey II -Count (1108-1142)
Henry II -Count (1020-1078)
Ida (1065-1139)
Lambert -Count ( -950)
Lambert II Count (990-1062)
Mahaud ( - )
Matilda (1006- )
Reginald (1096- )

LOVAAS

Catherine (1959-1993)
James (1963- )
John (1943- )
John E (1881-1968)
Judith (1948- )
June Ardella (1923- )
Karen (1952- )
Lloyd (1918-1995)
Marijeanne (1946- )
Mildred (1919- )
Ruth (1932- )

LOVEL

John -Sir ( -1408)
John Titchmarsh -Lord ( -1414)
Phillippa ( - )

LOWE

George ( - )
Martha (- )

LOWER LORRAINE

Hugues III -Count (958-984)

LOWTHER

Sylvia Ann ( -1973)

LUBECK

Gusie ( - )

LUBOLD

Susanna ( - )

LUCAS

John ( - )
Suzanne Dawn (1967- )

LUCCA

Bonifacio II -Count ( -823)
Bonifacio III -Count ( -838)

LUCE

Bethuel (1741-1801)
Ephriam (1799-1880)
Harriet Ellen (1835-1919)
Malethia (1772-1849)
Mallthiah (1710-1801)
Thomas (1679-1727)

LUCKER

Lindsay (1984- )
Mark Louis ( - )

LUDOLPH

Eward ( - )

LUKE

Charles (1758-1833)
Emma Caroline (1861-1937)
Henry (1836-1867)
William (1801-1853)

LURNGAU

Berthold I -Count ( - )
Udalrich I -Count ( - )

LUSIGNAN

Ademar (1228-1260)
Agatha Agnes (1236- )
Alice (1224-1290)
Geoffrey Jarnac -Lord (1230-1263)
Guy Cognac (1222-1264)
Hugh (1220-1250)
Hugh IX (1141-1219)

LUTEGARESHALE

Julienne (1164- )

LUTSCHG

Hans Jacob (1685-1754)
Jacob (1648-1729)
Jacob (1623-1672)
Jacob (1583-1652)
Malifior (1550-1611)
Margarethe (1729-1794)
Verena (1658-1682)

LUTTRELL

Elizabeth ( - )

LUXEMBOURG

Conrad I -Count (1040-1086)
Ermensinde (1080-1143)
Giselbert -Count (1005-1059)
Gisele (1000-1058)
Otgiva (995-1029)
Siegfried -Count (922-998)

LUXEMBURG

Ermentrude (1000-1057)
Eva (954- )
Henry II (-1239)
Henry III -Count (1217-1281)
Hermann -Count ( -1088)
Jutta (1040- )
Otto I -Count ( -1150)
Philippa (1253-1311)

LUXENBURG

Liutgarde ( - )
Luitgarde (962-1005)
Wigeric ( - )

LYLE

David ( - )
Elizabeth Ann (1974- )
John David (1963- )
Nathan Aaron (1973- )

LYMAN

Catherine ( -1896)
Joseph ( - )

LYNDE

Mary (1629-1693)
Thomas (1591-1671)

LYNNE

Alice (1412- )
William (1394- )

LYON

Waitabell ( - )

LYS

Maria ( - )

LYSTEBAKKEN

Olivia Anderson (1861-1921)

LYTLE

Alice Ruth (1894-1971)
Ester (1890-1900)
Floyd (1888-1888)
James William (1910-1910)
John Edward (1855-1928)
John Walter (1898-1973)
Lee (1900-1900)
Maude (1888-1888)
Pearll Ethel (1905-1934)
Susan Clara (1902-1966)
Vernon Robert (1896-1972)

Home Return to Table of Contents