Make your own free website on Tripod.com

INDEX



NAMUR

Count Adalbert I ( -1011)
Count Albert (968-1011)
Albert de Jaffa -Count ( -1122)
Count Albert II (1000-1063)
Count Albert III (1030-1102)
Count Berenger (900-937)
Count Berenger ( -946)
Ermengarde ( - )
Giselbert ( - )
Godfrey -Count (1067-1139)
Henry I -Count ( -1196)
Lutgarde ( - )
Philip ( - )
Ratbod ( - )
Count Robert I ( -981)
Count Robert I (932-970)
Count Robert II ( -1018)

NANNID

( - )

NANTES

Geoffrey VI Count (1134-1158)
Judicael -Count ( - )
Judith (984-1064)
Lambert ( -836)
Ridoredh -Count ( - )

NAPLES

Athenasius -Duke ( -900)
King Charles I (1225-1284)
King Charles II (1254-1309)
Gemma ( -900)
Gregory III -Duke ( -870)
Margaret (1273-1299)
Philip (- )
King Robert ( -1343)
Sergius I -Duke ( - )

NARBONNE

Viscount Aubri ( -945)
Berenger I -Vicount ( - )
Lievin -Viscount ( -878)
Mayeul -Viscount ( -911)
Milo -Count ( -782)
N.N. ( - )
N.N. ( - )

NATRONAI

( - )

NATRONI

Habbibai (669- )

NAVARRE

Princess Blanche (1134-1156)
Princess Blanche (1180-1228)
King Garcia IV (1020-1054)
King Garcie III (1002-1054)
Jeanne -Princess (1271-1305)
King Ramiro II (1075-1157)
King Sancho VI (1132-1194)
King Sancho VII ( -1234)
King Theobald IV (1201-1253)
King Thibaud II ( -1270)
Thibaut -Prince (1270-1273)

NAZE

Lois Jean ( - )

NEAL

Abigail (1672- )
Deborah (1670- )
Edward (1678-1768)
Edward Sr. (1638-1698)
Elizabeth (1681-1740)
Esther (1680- )
Martha (1677- )
Mary (1675- )

NEANAH

( - )

NEDREBERG

Adam Adamsson (1786-1833)
Adam Pedersson (1754-1839)
Anders Pedersson (1860-1928)
Anne (1867- )
Birte (1748- )
Brit Adamsdotter (1828- )
Ingeborg Marie (1873-1969)
Inger (1746- )
Inger (1752- )
Jakobine Rasmine (1858-1937)
Johanne Sophie (1875-1951)
Josef (1879- )
Nikoline Pernille (1859-1937)
Ole O. (1866-1889)
Oluf Steinarsson (1644- )
Peder Olai (1825-1898)
Peder Pedersson (1742- )
Peder Steinarsson (1701-1788)
Petter Olai (1862-1942)
Steinar Olufsson (1680-1774)

NEELY

Danny Gene (1950- )
Gayla Jean Neely (1969- )
Twilia Dee (1973- )

NEHEMIAH

( - )
( - )

NEIGBOR

DuWayne (1926- )
La Wilma (1922- )
Mack ( - )

NELLENBURG

Eberhard V -Count (1010-1075)

NELSON

Carl ( - )
Clara (1894-1986)
Hannah (1699-1738)
James Kenneth (1963- )
Lois (1704-1769)
Mathea Pedersdatter Steensrud (1852-1937)
Oscar Benjamin (1874-1959)
Pamela ( - )
Richard C. ( - )
Roger ( - )
Thomas (1675-1755)

NESBITT

James (1790-1840)

NEST

(934- )

NEUSTRIA

King Clothaire II (584-629)
Hardouin -Count ( -862)
Hildebrante (890-931)
Odo ( -878)

NEVARRO

Francesca (1965- )
Julian ( - )

NEVERS

Landeric III -Count ( -1028)
Renaud I -Count (993-1040)
William I -Count (1030-1100)

NEVILLE

Cecily (1415-1495)
Joan ( - )
John ( - )
Margaret (1387- )
Ralph ( - )

NEWCOMB

Daniel (1729-1789)
Lydia (1763-1835)

NEWCOMER

Pearl G. (1884- )

NEWHAUS

Pauline ( - )

NEWLAND

Mary (1609-1674)

NEWMARCH

Elizabeth ( - )

NIA

Ennae (390- )

NICE

Gerberge ( - )
Miron ( - )

NICHOLS

John Roland (1925- )
Kathryn Ella (1922- )
Roland Dair (1896-1981)

NIEDER-LAHNGAU

Gebhard -Count ( -879)
Udo -Count ( -824)

NIMET

( - )

NINEVAH

-Earl (975-1057)

NOE

Lewis Freeman (1867-1950)
Mary Helena "Molly" (1892-1929)

NOLBERTA

( - )

NORDAL

Anders Sjursson (1823-1892)
Anne Andersdotter (1863- )
Eline Amundsd. (1834-1874)
Marte Olsd. (1759-1811)
Ole Jakobsson (1829- )
Samonie Gulliksd. (1852- )

NORDGAU

Eberhard I -Count (730-777)
Eberhard II -Count ( - )
Eberhard III -Count ( -898)
Eticho II ( -698)

NORDMARK

Bernard I ( - )
Gero -Margrave ( -1015)
Othelendis ( -1043)

NORENBERG

Bernice Elsie (1926- )

NORFOLK

Ida -Countess (1152- )
Thomas Brotherton -Earl (1300-1338)

NORGAU

Hugh V -Count ( -986)

NORMAN

Debora ( - )
Scott ( - )
Stephen ( - )
Vernon ( - )

NORMANDY

Adelaide -Countess (1030-1081)
Viscountess Beatrice (980-1034)
Gerloc (920-969)
King Henry II (1132-1189)
Hrolf\Rollo (870-930)
Judith (995- )
Judith or Alice -Countess (1003-1037)
Kadwidge ( - )
Duke Richard I (933-996)
Richard II -Duke (958-1027)
Richard III (997-1028)
Robert I -Duke (1000-1035)
Duke William I (900-943)

NORRIES

Joan Elinor (1397- )
William ( - )

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

Aeelfhelm -Earl (973- )

NORTHEIM

Henry ( -1101)

NORTHUMBERLAND

Aldred -Earl (1009- )
Alice (1078-1126)
Gunnilda (- )
Morcar -Earl (1028-1089)
Tostig -Earl ( -1066)

NORTHUMBRIA

Oswulf -Earl ( -965)
Uchtred -Earldorman (989-1016)
Waltheof I -Earldorman (940-)

NORTON

Nicholas (1694- )
Susannah (1746- )
Timothy (1720- )

NORVENICH

Adolph II ( -1041)
Hermann II -Lord ( -1041)

NORWAY

Berglioth ( - )
Princess Bertrade ( - )
Bijorn ( -927)
King Eric I (895-954)
King Gewar (221- )
Gudrod ( -955)
Harold I (860-940)
King St Olaf II (995-1030)
King Sweyn ( - )
Ulfhild (1023-1071)

NOUGOY

( - )

NOVGOROD

Igor -Prince (875-945)
Rurick -Prince (845-879)

NOVINGER

Catherine (1845-1880)
Christina (1839-1910)
Daniel Michael Dewalt (1853-1935)
Emanuel (1844-1864)
George Washington (1847-1901)
Isaac (1815-1884)
Isaac Jr. (1842-1909)
Israel Edward (1878-1959)
Jacob Bernard (1845-1901)
James (1840-1926)
James Henry (1840-1914)
Jonathan (1838- )
Lewis B (1841-1841)
Margaret Ann (1856-1931)
Mary Jane (1854-1939)
Samuel A (1850-1933)
Susan Elizabeth (1848-1873)
William Henry (1879-1960)
Willie H. ( - )

NOYEN

Anselm -Count ( - )
Anselm ( - )
Auxilia ( - )

NOYERS

Mathilde ( - )
Miles II ( - )

NUGENT

Charles ( - )

NUNA

( - )

NUNEZ

Fernando ( - )
Lain (990-1063)
Nuno (-860)
Vela ( - )
Vermudo (900-958)

NUNNELLY

Donna Marie (1947- )

NUPEN

Hellene Oline Jacobsdatter (1811- )

NUTHALL

Eleanor (1645-)
James (1580-1637)
John (1620-1668)
John ( - )

NYBERG

Irene ( - )

NYE

Lydia (1730-1822)

NYGAARD

Karen (Kirsten) Munthe Olsdatter (1837-1872)
Ole Anderson ( - )

Home Return to Table of Contents