Make your own free website on Tripod.com

INDEX



TABELLARIA

Alfano -Count ( - )
Laidolfo -Count ( - )

TABER

Abigail (1693- )
Bethia (1687- )
Esther (- )
Esther (1670-1749)
Jacob (1683- )
John (1640- )
John (Twin) (1680- )
Jonathan ( - )
Jonathan (1685- )
Joseph (- )
Joseph (1676- )
Lydia ( - )
Lydia (1673- )
Mary (1676- )
Philip (1642-1693)
Philip (1605-1672)
Phillip (1688- )
Sarah (1672- )
Thomas (1668- )
Thomas (Twin) (1680-1724)
Thomas (1645-1730)

TACIT

Tegid ( - )

TAFT

Alphonso (1810-1891)
Clair ( - )
Peter Rawson (1785-1867)
President William Howard (1857-1930)

TAILLEBOIS

Matilda (1044- )
Rolf ( - )

TAILLEFER

(1086- )
Ademar (1066- )
Alduin (1012- )
Alix (1114- )
Almodis (1166- )
Arnaud (1062- )
Foulques (1112- )
Geoffrey (1060- )
Helie (1164- )
Humberge (1068- )
Raimond (1110- )
William (1162- )
William (1064- )
William VI -Count (1134-1179)
Wulgrin (1158- )

TALBOT

Edmund Sir (- )

TALBOYS

Anne ( - )
Sir George ( - )

TALLAFERRO

Bernard I -Count ( -1020)

TALVAS

Mabel (1015-1082)
William I -Count (1090-1172)
William I (965-1031)
William II -Count (1179-1221)

TALVOICE

Adela Ela (1120-1174)

TANCOYST

( - )

TANCRED

(900- )

TANNER

Susan E ( - )

TAYLOR

Amos Martin (1881- )
Beverly Vera (- )
Cyrus Alex (1869-1874)
David F. (1839- )
Doris Irene (1929- )
Eliz (Elizabeth) C (1842-1913)
Ellen (1572- )
Ellen Genett (1879- )
Ethel Janet (1932- )
Flora Blanche (1888-1890)
James (1840-1904)
James Wesley (1876-1879)
John Clark ( - )
La Vonna Mae (1921- )
Lila Belle (1927- )
M.E. (1839- )
Mary Alora (1874- )
Phyllis Estella (1934- )
Rosa Alvira (1871-1944)
Sarah Elie Eveline (1885-1963)
Sylvia Pearl (1891-1962)
Tarpley (1804- )
Thankful ( - )
Verna Bernice (1923-1992)
Willa Alvera (1924- )

TEANO

Atenolfo -Count ( - )
Gaitelgrima ( - )

TECK

Victoria Mary ( - )

TEISTERBANT

Hunroch -Count ( -1026)

TEMPEST

John Sir (- )

TEMPLE

(-)
Abigail (1785-)
Abigail (1744- )
Abigail (1711- )
Abigail (1677-)
Abigail (1647- )
Abraham (1715- )
Abraham (1675- )
Abraham (1652-1737)
Abraham (1600-1639)
Abraham (1708- )
Amasa (Amanda) Chapin (1864- )
Amos (1747- )
Anne ( - )
Anson (1814-1878)
Archie (1934- )
Arthur Jonathan (1866-1908)
Asa (1789-1867)
Asa Leonard ( - )
Asa Wilkinson (1821-1892)
Benjamin (1780-1856)
Benjamin (1690- )
Benjamin (1708-1767)
Bernadine (1933- )
Blanche E. (1873- )
Catharine (1817-1880)
Cecelia (Cece) ( - )
Cecil Warren (1881-1963)
Charles Walter ( - )
Christopher (1660- )
Christopher John (1979- )
Clara B. ( - )
Daniel ( - )
David ( - )
David Asa (1836-1902)
Deborah (1705- )
Deborah (1683- )
Donna Mae ( - )
Doris (1929- )
Duane (1932- )
Earl W ( - )
Elijah (1732-1807)
Elizabeth (1738-1805)
Elizabeth Jane ( - )
Emily Gertrude (1902-1986)
Erwin Osborn (1869-1941)
Evelyn ( - )
Everett (1899-1899)
Francis ( - )
Gerald C ( - )
Gertrude Maud (1878-1981)
Gladys E. (1903-1994)
Hannah (1777-)
Hannah Brooks (1827-1871)
Harold (1895-1951)
Huldah (1715- )
Ida Auralia (1861-1944)
Inez (1874- )
Irwin W. ( - )
Isaac (1717- )
Isaac (1678- )
Isaac (1657- )
Jacob Chapin (1812-1884)
Jemima (1738-1819)
Jennifer (1971- )
John (1719- )
John (1680-1734)
John (1649- )
John (1907-1981)
John (-)
John Stuart (1945- )
Jonathan Peterson (1837-1912)
Joseph (1709- )
Joseph (1688- )
Joseph ( - )
Judson Chapin (1850-1930)
Kate I. (1879- )
Kenneth Loren ( - )
Laura (1845-1905)
Leander (1809-1895)
Levi Daniel (1858- )
Lewis Eddy (1868-1963)
Lillian E. ( - )
Lucile (1914- )
Lucy (1769- )
Lucy Belinda (1844- )
Lyle E. (1891-1969)
Lynn Walace (1917-1981)
Mabel G. (1908-1992)
Margaret Ellen ( - )
Margaret Florence (1900-1972)
Marilyn ( - )
Marland G ( - )
Marshall Allen (1846-1912)
Mary (1700-1767)
Mary (1685- )
Mary I. (1873- )
Mary Olive (1892-1892)
Maude Ida (1895-1981)
Mercy (1721- )
Nathan ( - )
Nathaniel (1775- )
Nina ( - )
Norman (1928- )
Patricia (1939- )
Peter (-)
Phebe Olive (1841- )
Phyllis A. (1919-1952)
Ralph ( - )
Ralph Erwin (1896-1962)
Ray Arthur (1893-1972)
Raymond Seeley (1907-1925)
Richard (1778-1862)
Richard (1736- )
Richard (1654- )
Dr. Richard (1674-1756)
Richard (1623-1688)
Richard Judson (1913-1943)
Robert (1639-1675)
Robert ( - )
Rollin Chapin (1871-1896)
Rollin Chapin ( - )
Roswell (1769- )
Roswell (1801- )
Ruth Ann (1943- )
Ruth W. (1912- )
Salmon ( - )
Samuel (1773-)
Sarah (1730-1819)
Sarah (1713-1810)
Sarah (1682- )
Sarah (1661- )
Seth ( - )
Shannon (- )
Sharon ( - )
Solomon (1782-1866)
Solomon (1746-1825)
Stephen (1943- )
Sterling Nelson (1882- )
Stuart (1919- )
Suzanne ( - )
Teresa ( - )
Thankful (1787- )
Thomas (1732- )
Thomas (1702- )
Thomas (-)
Thomas Chapman (1877- )
Tilly (1750- )
Timothy (1742- )
Tina ( - )
Tobias (1627- )
Troy ( - )
Truman (1858- )
Urijah (1757-1809)
Vernon David (1873-1963)
Virgil Judson (1887- )
Virginia (1932- )
Walter ( - )
Wanda (1924- )
Wesley ( - )
Willard ( - )
William (1704- )
William ( - )
Winifred ( - )
Zebuda ( - )

TENNANT

Bertha Cornellia (1871-1945)
Berti ( -1945)
Bessie Edythe (1891-1958)
Burrell Freemont (1848-1922)
Claude Dorr (1889-1968)
Cora Elizabeth (1877-1879)
Cyrus (1819-1903)
Cyrus Austin (1866-1870)
Daniel Perry (1856-1937)
Elgin ( - )
Ella Rosina (1863-1917)
Fred LeRoy (1884- )
George (1894-1918)
Hannah Estella (1861-1929)
Hannah Margaret (1893- )
James Malvin (1854-1932)
Jennie Delphine ( - )
Lafayette (1858-1936)
Leander Franklin (1852-1924)
Lillis ( - )
Lucy May (1886-1974)
Lula (1902- )
Mary Rosina ( -1964)
Olive Delphine (1850-1904)
Rexaville (1868-1874)
Stella ( - )
Walter ( - )

TERRASSON

Pierre -Count ( - )

TEUDOS

( - )

THANKMAR

(870-912)

THATCHER

Dorothy (1614-1680)

THAYER

Frances Isabelle (1857- )
Israel (1831- )
Jenny Lind (1851-1920)

THE EAST

Constantine VII -Emperor ( -959)

THE WEST

Emperor Charlemagne (742-813)

THEIDLINDIS

( - )

THEODERATA

( -789)

THIBAUT

( - )

THIELMAN

Donna Lou (1954- )

THMPSON

Daniel ( - )

THOMAS

Abiah (1737- )
Bethia (1701- )
David (1620-1689)
David (1649- )
Deborah (1648-1709)
Ebenezer (1703- )
Edward (1668- )
Elizabeth (1728- )
Elizabeth (1690- )
Foxwell (1746- )
Hope (1724- )
Isaac (1742- )
Jedediah (1692-1777)
Jedediah (1726- )
Jeremiah (1659-1736)
Jeremiah (1688- )
Joanna (1739- )
Joanna (1657-1718)
Lois (1732-1820)
Lydia (1694-1732)
Mary (1692- )
Mercy (1734- )
Nathaniel (1685- )
Priscilla (1705- )
Sarah (1687-1722)
Sarah (1663-1700)
Semira A. ( - )
Sophia (1707- )
Thankful (1695-1743)
William (1665- )

THOMPSON

( - )
( - )
Abel Robert ( - )
Clarence ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Harper B (1907-1981)
John ( - )
Mary (1650-1723)
Mary ( - )
Matthew Allan (1984- )

THORKILL

Jarl ( - )

THORPE

Ann (1779- )
Caroline (1795- )
Charles (1832- )
Charlotte (1824-1902)
Elizabeth (1786- )
Esther (1784- )
George I (1751- )
Rev. George II (1791-1858)
Hannah (1800- )
James Green (1793- )
John (1840- )
John (1797-1815)
Mary (1782- )
Mary E. (1843- )
Rebecca (1789- )
Sarah (1838- )
Susannah (1787- )
William (1834- )

THORSEN

Christian John (1885-1970)
Edward Louis (1925-1991)
Evelyn Bernice (1919- )
Harvey Leslie Robert (1915- )
Lawrence Ronald (1923- )
Leona Irene (1911- )
Rawleigh Lloyd (1910- )
Raymond Lyle (1917-1997)
Russell Donald (1914-1971)

THOURARS

Aimery IV -Vicomte (1024-1093)

THRAPP

Emily Jane (1854-1939)
Helen Minerva (1848-1923)
Jeremiah (1851-1931)
Mary Ann (1849-1934)
Robert (1789- )
William Wilson (1818-1902)

THREKWITIGAU

N.N. ( - )
Count Walbert ( -891)

THRELFALL

Alice (1738-1761)

THRODHEIM

Eystein -Earl (- )
Hogne -Earl (- )
N.N. (- )

THURFINDA

(1040- )

THURGAU

Adalbert II -Count (835-905)
Eberhard II -Count (890- )
Eberhard III -Count (915-995)
Eberhard IV -Count (960-1040)
Mangold I -Count (935-991)
Reginlinde ( - )

THURGOVIE

Guerin -Count ( -772)

THURINGIA

Basina ( - )
Billung -Count ( - )
Eckard I -Count ( -871)
Eckard II -Count ( -954)
Gunther -Count ( -925)
Oda (796- )

THURLO

Adriana Dawn (2001- )
Lane Alan (1971- )
Weston Keith (1998- )

THURMAN

Mary Littleton ( - )

THURSTON

( - )
Alzina (1842-1913)
Benjamin (1640-1678)
Bethiah (1671-1743)
John (1635-1712)
John ( - )
Joseph (1636-1691)
Judith (1648- )
Mary (1642- )
Thomas (-1704)

TIBBETS

Cynthia Izora ( -1921)

TIBBETTS

John (1688-1755)

TIBBITS

Avis (1710-1757)

TILDEN

Francis (1608-1664)

TILLEY

Elizabeth (1618-1684)
Elizabeth (1607-1687)
John (1570-1619)
William ( - )

TIMO

Telesia ( - )

TINDAETHWY

Conan ( -817)

TIPTOFT

Sir John ( - )
Joyce ( - )

TJEBKES

Alba Violet (1918- )
Henderk (1859-1927)
Henry (- )
John (1887-1929)

TOBEY

Elisha ( - )

TOBY

Ruth (1628-1705)

TOENI

Roger D' Espagne (990-1038)

TOMPKINS

Thomas ( - )

TOMSON(THOMPSON)

Elizabeth (- )
Thomas (1676- )

TOMSON

Elizabeth (1654-1717)

TONGUE

Phoebe Ann (1821-1913)
Samuel (- )

TONIA

(1875- )

TONNERRE

Azeka ( - )
Count Gui I ( - )
Gui II -Count (920-993)
Count Milo I ( - )
Count Milo II ( - )
Count Milo III ( -987)
Milo IV -Count ( -993)

TONNERREE

Ermengarde (1026-1097)
Renaud -Count (-1039)

TORRENCE

Lorinda ( - )
Timothy ( - )

TORRES

Barisone II ( -1186)
Comita III ( -1216)
Maria ( - )

TORRESANA

Guglielmus -Count ( -925)

TORREY

Louisa Maria (1827-1907)

TOULOUSE

Adelaide ( - )
Adelheid ( - )
Almode ( -1132)
Marquis Berenger ( -835)
Eudes -Count ( -919)
Gersende ( - )
N.N. ( - )
Philippa (1073-1117)
Pons III -Count (990-1060)
Raymond I -Count ( -863)
Raymond II -Count ( - )
William III -Count (947-1037)
William IV -Count (1040-1093)

TOURS

Bertha ( - )
Count Hugh (765-839)

TOVAR

Maria ( - )

TOWNLEY

Christopher (- )
John (- )
Margaret (- )

TOWNSEND

Ellis ( - )
Henry ( - )
Kenneth ( - )
Robert ( - )
Silas ( - )

TRACY

(- )
Agnes (- )
Albert ( - )
Burnell Osborn (1882- )
Christopher (- )
Christopher (- )
Fred Alley (1878- )
George H. (1844- )
George Lyman (1872- )
Harriet F. (1880- )
John (- )
John (1633-1710)
Kristina Marie (1975- )
Margaret (- )
Mary ( - )
Peter (1939- )
Peter Lyle (1977- )
Rebecca ( - )
Richard N. (1876- )
Ruth ( - )
Sarah (1622-1708)
Stephen (1596-1652)
Stephen (1559-1630)
Thomas (- )
Thomas Arthur (1874- )
William ( - )

TRAFFORD

Joan (- )

TRAHAIARN

Ednowain ap (1074- )
Gruffydd ap (1073-1105)
Madog ap (1076- )
Meurig ap (1071-1105)

TRANSJURAN

Marquis Herbert (820-864)

TRAUNGAU

( - )
Aribo -Count ( -909)
Meginhard I -Count ( - )
Rapoto I -Count ( - )
Rapoto II -Count ( -1013)

TRAVERSE

( - )

TREADWELL

Albion (1875-1939)
Clarence Sherman (1871-1939)
Edwin Clarence (1847-1919)
Mabel (1878-1881)
Ray A. (1880-1954)

TREMAYNE

Margaret ( - )

TREMENENT

Margaret ( - )

TRIER

Egbert -Archbishop ( -1008)

TRIESGAU (TIER)

Liutgard ( - )

TRIESGAU

Count Wigeric ( - )

TRIFUN

( - )

TROTTER

Pearl Violet (1902-1983)
Perry A. ( - )

TROXELL

Alfred (1874- )
Edgar A. (1878- )
Jacob Ashbury (1851- )
John Jr. (1821-1897)
John Sr. (1794-1822)
John Edward (1856-1927)
Katie A. (1877-1966)
Mary Ann (1873-1955)
William (1876- )

TROYES

Aelis -Countess ( -1066)
Eudes ( -870)
Garnier -Vicomte (868-925)
King Henry I (1244-1274)

TRUELINSON

Gillian ( -1586)

TRUITT

Catherine A. ( - )
Hattie Ann ( - )
Warner G. (1842-1870)

TRYNTIE

( - )

TSCHOPP

Edwin (1859- )
Elias Serenus (1865-1867)
Julia (1884- )
Simon (1833-1927)
Susan Salome (1882- )

TUDOR

Llydocca ap ( - )

TUFFS

Joseph Albert (1866-1954)

TULLFELD

Otto I ( - )
Otto II ( - )

TUNHEIM

Vendel Jensd. M. (1775-1852)

TURENNE

Count Geoffrey I ( - )
Geoffrey II ( - )
Count Robert II ( - )
Duke Rodulf ( - )
Sulpice ( - )

TURIN

Adelais ( -1070)
Peter I ( -1078)
Reginpert -Duke ( - )

TURINCBERTUS

(725-770)

TURNER

( - )
Kevin Jerome ( - )

TUSCANY

Adalbert I -Margrave ( -889)
Adalbert III -Marchese (900-950)
Adlbert II -Margrave ( -915)
Ermengarde (901-)
Hugh -Marquis ( -1001)
Humbert -Margrave ( -967)
Willa ( - )

TVERBERG

Johan Knutsson (1870-1959)

TYLER

Blanche Edith (1894-1941)
Dorothy (1530- )
William ( - )

TYLLE

Grace (1478-1526)
Thomas ( - )

TYRELL

Eleanor (1466- )
John Sir (1380-1437)
William (1415- )

TYRRELL

Elizabeth ( - )

TZAUTZINA

Stylianos ( - )
Zoe ( - )

Home Return to Table of Contents